Refunds, Cancellation & Privacy Policy

Refunds & Cancellation Policy


Last updated: March 21, 2021

Thank you for enrolling at Claassen Capital Markets (PTY) Ltd.

We do not issue any refunds due to the nature of our business if the below is not adhered to.

The following terms are applicable for any products or services that You purchased with Us.

Interpretation and Definitions
Interpretation
The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

Definitions
For the purposes of this Return and Refund Policy:

Company (referred to as either "the Company", "We", "Us" or "Our" in this Agreement) refers to Claassen Capital Markets (PTY) Ltd., 45A Rand Street, Newton, Wellington, 7655.

Goods refer to the items offered for sale on the Service.

Orders mean a request by You to purchase Goods from Us.

Service refers to the Website.

Website refers to Claassen Capital Markets, accessible from https://www.claassencapitalmarkets.com

You means the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.

Your Order Cancellation Rights
You are entitled to cancel Your Order within 24 hours, if you have not access any of our broadcast lists, groups or private student portal.

The deadline for cancelling an Order is 24 hours from the date on which You received the Goods/ Services or on which a third party you have appointed, who is not the carrier, takes possession of the product/ service delivered.

In order to exercise Your right of cancellation, You must inform Us of your decision by means of a clear statement. You can inform us of your decision by:

By email: contact@claassencapitalmarkets.com

We will reimburse You no later than 14 days from the day on which We receive the returned Goods/ Services. We will use the same means of payment as You used for the Order.

Conditions for Returns
In order for the Goods to be eligible for a return, please make sure that:

The Goods were purchased in the last 24 hours
You did not access any of our platforms


Only regular priced Goods/ Services may be refunded. Unfortunately, Goods/ Services on sale cannot be refunded.

Contact Us
If you have any questions about our Returns and Refunds Policy, please contact us:

By email: contact@claassencapitalmarkets.com


Privacy Policy 


Last updated: March 28, 2021

At Claassen Capital Markets, accessible from https://www.claassencapitalmarkets.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Claassen Capital Markets and how we use it.


If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.


This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Claassen Capital Markets. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. 



Consent



By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.


Information we collect



The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.


If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.


When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.



How we use your information



We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:


  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website

  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website

  • Understand and analyze how you use our website

  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality

  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes

  • Send you emails

  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files



Claassen Capital Markets follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.



Cookies and Web Beacons


Like any other website, Claassen Capital Markets uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.



For more general information on cookies, please read "What Are Cookies" from Cookie Consent.


Our Advertising Partners



Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.



Advertising Partners Privacy Policies



You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Claassen Capital Markets.


Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Claassen Capital Markets, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.


Note that Claassen Capital Markets has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.



Third Party Privacy Policies



Claassen Capital Markets's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.


You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.


CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)


Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:


Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.


Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.


Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.


If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.



GDPR Data Protection Rights


We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:


The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.


The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.


The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.


The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.


The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.


The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.


If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.


Children's Information


Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.


Claassen Capital Markets does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 18. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

About

Claassen Capital Markets (PTY) Ltd. is a private FOREX TRADING educational institute. We train retail traders to minimize risk, having consistent ROI and building generational wealth. 

Follow Us